1853 Westerham Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,284 - $564,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Westerham Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $509,821, approximately $173 per square foot. 1853 Westerham Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Mariz John Francis and Mariz Joan Raina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,477
Outstanding Balance
$257,652
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$252,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariz John Francis | $3,198,877 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mariz John Francis | $307,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $304,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $296,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $287,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $279,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $271,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $267,500 | $50,000 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $273,000 | $45,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map