1854 George Ct Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1854 George Ct, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $537,794, approximately $323 per square foot. 1854 George Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Rhs Homes Llc
Bought by
Shimasaki Rodney H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Bates Kevin W
Bought by
Rhs Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Bates Kevin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,991
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimasaki Rodney H | -- | None Available | |
| Rhs Homes Llc | $165,400 | None Available | |
| Bates Kevin W | $330,000 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bates Kevin W | $263,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $209,327 | $61,564 | $147,763 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $201,200 | $59,174 | $142,026 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $197,256 | $58,014 | $139,242 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $193,389 | $56,877 | $136,512 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $191,407 | $56,294 | $135,113 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $187,655 | $55,191 | $132,464 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $183,976 | $54,109 | $129,867 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $180,370 | $53,049 | $127,321 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $176,834 | $52,009 | $124,825 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $174,180 | $51,229 | $122,951 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $170,771 | $50,227 | $120,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map