$444,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,505 Sq Ft
4,650 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$295 Per Sq Ft

29 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Mountain View Elementary School Rated A
  • Soaking Tub
  • Laundry in Utility Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this inviting 2‑story home in northeast Fresno, perfectly situated in the highly regarded Clovis Unified School District. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the updated flooring and the open, flowing layout that makes everyday living a breeze. The light‑filled kitchen features ample cabinetry and a convenient breakfast bar. Just beyond, the dining area opens to a spacious living room anchored by a cozy fireplace, offering a warm and welcoming gathering space. Upstairs, the private primary suite provides a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. It features a dual‑vanity for added convenience, a relaxing soaking tub, a separate shower, and a large closet. Step outside to a low‑maintenance backyard designed for outdoor enjoyment. Extra concrete provides ample room for seating or a barbecue area, while the slatted patio cover offers shade and comfort for outdoor dining and weekend get‑togethers. With space for container gardening, play, or pets, the yard is easy to care for and ready to customize to your lifestyle. Located close to shopping, dining, and parks, this move‑in‑ready home combines comfort, convenience, and style in one great package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Hedrick

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01371742 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Phillips

RE/MAX CORNERSTONE License #02012662

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x75
  • Property is zoned RS4

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,505 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4,650 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 295.02
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room
  • Square Footage: 1505.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Patio: Covered
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1067
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X75
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4650.00
  • Price Per Acre: 4161199.63

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1990

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$441,900
Sold Price
$444,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.48%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.77%
Original Mortgage
$399,600
Outstanding Balance
$399,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Lembert Edward A and Lembert Anita
Bought by
Lembert Edward A and Lembert Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Lembert Edward A and Lembert Anita
Bought by
Lembert Edward A and Lembert Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Lembert Edward A and Lembert Anita
Bought by
Lembert Edward A and Lembert Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Lembert Edward A and Lembert Anita
Bought by
Lembert Edward A and Lembert Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Wood Carson and Wood Jennifer
Bought by
Lembert Edward and Lembert Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Wood Carson and Wood Jennifer
Bought by
Wood Carson and Wood Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,417
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Sexton John C and Ann Shirley
Bought by
Wood Carson and Huss Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,262
Interest Rate
8.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $444,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $173,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Grant Deed $115,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $399,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $113,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,750 No Value Available
Previous Owner $118,417 FHA
Previous Owner $114,262 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $444,000 +0.5% $295 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $441,900 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $441,900 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,097 $250,538 $57,921 $192,617
2023 $2,982 $240,812 $55,673 $185,139
2022 $2,943 $236,091 $54,582 $181,509
2021 $2,863 $231,462 $53,512 $177,950
2020 $2,851 $229,090 $52,964 $176,126
2019 $2,797 $224,599 $51,926 $172,673
2018 $2,737 $220,196 $50,908 $169,288
2017 $2,692 $215,879 $49,910 $165,969
2016 $2,603 $211,647 $48,932 $162,715
2015 $2,564 $208,468 $48,197 $160,271
2014 $2,518 $204,385 $47,253 $157,132

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 645136

Fresno MLS

APN: 404-271-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.