C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christen Hamilton
Compass
Estimated Value: $500,718 - $2,530,000
Gorgeous Sonoma Valley property, just under four acres, offered for sale for the first time. Incredible, flat usable land with views of hills and valley floor. Build your dream home, family compound, organic garden or whatever your hearts desire. Currently there is a one bedroom home on site, with kitchen and full bath and a second home (mobile) with two bedrooms and one bath and many outbuildings including large sheds, art studio, aviaries, workshop and more. Two septic systems, one well, amazing opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christen Hamilton
Compass License #01437477 Listed on: 06/12/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Christen Hamilton
Compass License #01437477 Listed on: 06/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Paul Thompson And Amy Ward Thompson 201 | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Felder Geraldine | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Sold | $1,200,000 | +0.4% | $1,709 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | -- | $1,702 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,287 | $119,693 | $83,226 | $36,467 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $117,347 | $81,595 | $35,752 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $115,047 | $79,996 | $35,051 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $112,792 | $78,428 | $34,364 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $110,582 | $76,891 | $33,691 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $109,449 | $76,103 | $33,346 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $107,304 | $74,611 | $32,693 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $105,201 | $73,149 | $32,052 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $103,139 | $71,715 | $31,424 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $101,117 | $70,309 | $30,808 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,599 | $69,253 | $30,346 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,649 | $67,897 | $29,752 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christen Hamilton
Compass
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323036956
APN: 142-025-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.