1855 Iowa Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Northern Hayden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Iowa Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $208,089, approximately $285 per square foot. 1855 Iowa Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Kraut Hattie M
Bought by
Blake Gregory R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Gregory R | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $201,700 | $30,000 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $192,500 | $25,000 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $213,000 | $25,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $167,400 | $25,000 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $162,000 | $22,800 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $144,300 | $22,800 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $146,500 | $22,800 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $143,400 | $22,800 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $117,800 | $22,800 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map