1855 Lilac Ct Carlsbad, CA 92011
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Lilac Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,434,119, approximately $919 per square foot. 1855 Lilac Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1988
Bought by
Czerkas Wanda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czerkas Wanda K | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $436,271 | $181,775 | $254,496 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $427,717 | $178,211 | $249,506 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $419,331 | $174,717 | $244,614 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $411,110 | $171,292 | $239,818 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $403,050 | $167,934 | $235,116 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $398,919 | $166,213 | $232,706 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $391,098 | $162,954 | $228,144 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $383,430 | $159,759 | $223,671 |
| 2017 | $91 | $375,913 | $156,627 | $219,286 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $368,543 | $153,556 | $214,987 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $363,008 | $151,250 | $211,758 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $355,898 | $148,288 | $207,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map