1855 Line Rd Alburgh, VT 05440
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Line Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440 and is currently estimated at $335,079, approximately $263 per square foot. 1855 Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alburgh Community Education Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,636 | $249,200 | $152,500 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $249,200 | $152,500 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $249,200 | $152,500 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $249,200 | $152,500 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $249,200 | $152,500 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $4,701 | $249,200 | $152,500 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $249,200 | $152,500 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $249,200 | $152,500 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map