1855 Madera Cir Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $900,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Madera Cir, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $841,429, approximately $359 per square foot. 1855 Madera Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Mojaddidi Asadullah A and Mojaddidi Lameha A
Bought by
Mojaddidi Asadullah and Mojaddidi Lameha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Kuo Chin Piao and Padilla Maria Dejesus Verdin
Bought by
Mojaddidi Asadullah A and Mojaddidi Lameha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Kuo Chin Piao and Padilla Maria Dejesus Verdin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojaddidi Asadullah | -- | None Available | |
| Mojaddidi Asadullah A | $529,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kuo Chin Piao | $178,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mojaddidi Asadullah A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuo Chin Piao | $142,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,261 | $737,354 | $139,375 | $597,979 |
| 2023 | $8,261 | $708,723 | $133,964 | $574,759 |
| 2022 | $8,005 | $694,828 | $131,338 | $563,490 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $592,673 | $111,576 | $481,097 |
| 2020 | $6,147 | $529,173 | $99,622 | $429,551 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $513,760 | $96,720 | $417,040 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $494,000 | $93,000 | $401,000 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $460,000 | $87,000 | $373,000 |
| 2016 | $6,097 | $443,000 | $84,000 | $359,000 |
| 2015 | $5,967 | $436,000 | $82,000 | $354,000 |
| 2014 | $5,786 | $421,000 | $80,000 | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map