18551 Reed St Unit Bldg-Unit Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18551 Reed St Unit Bldg-Unit, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $159,487, approximately $142 per square foot. 18551 Reed St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Carson Gary L and Carson Diane
Bought by
Knox Jeanete
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Bad Lizard Inc
Bought by
Carson Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Preston Steven C
Bought by
Bad Lizard Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Velez Ramiro and Velez Melodi
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Conklin Shannon
Bought by
Velez Ramiro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Carbone Lynn A and Carbone Santo A
Bought by
Shannon L and Conklin Todd A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Hammond Miles J
Bought by
Santo A and Carbone Lynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Jeanete | $75,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Carson Gary L | $14,500 | Title One Inc | |
| Bad Lizard Inc | $2,185 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $101,322 | None Available | |
| Velez Ramiro | $94,000 | -- | |
| Shannon L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Santo A | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,280 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,556 | $23,400 | $3,100 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map