Seller's Agent in 2018
Beau Miracle
Miracle Realty
(559) 314-3216
15 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $437,000
Just Reduced! Home located near CountryClub - almost 1 acre in land with plenty of space to expand, customize all to your desires. Drive by TODAY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Jose E | $220,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| State Of California | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Donna M | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Javier | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Silva Javier | $249,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Polk Cynthia D | $131,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Jose E | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Donna M | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Javier | $302,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Javier | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Polk Cynthia D | $129,376 | |
| Closed | Silva Javier | $49,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $250,317 | $45,510 | $204,807 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $240,599 | $43,744 | $196,855 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $235,883 | $42,887 | $192,996 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $231,259 | $42,047 | $189,212 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $228,888 | $41,616 | $187,272 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $224,400 | $40,800 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $118,312 | $39,094 | $79,218 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beau Miracle
Miracle Realty
(559) 314-3216
15 in this area
118 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Angel Lopez
Miracle Realty
(559) 871-1227
8 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 488888
APN: 036-240-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.