Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelby Seeley
Rick Fuller Inc.
(888) 950-7425
5 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $860,366 - $878,000
Room for Everyone & Every Lifestyle – 6+ Bedroom Home with Saltwater Pool! Discover 3,335 sq. ft. of versatile living space—perfect for multigenerational living, extended family, caregiving, or even short-term rental income. With flexible floor plan options, modern upgrades, and a backyard built for fun, this home has it all. 6 Bedrooms + Bonus Den (easily a 7th bedroom) 3 Full Bathrooms,Sparkling saltwater pool for resort-style living,RV/Boat Parking + oversized side yard, Main-level primary suite with spa-inspired bath Chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, designer lighting, breakfast bar & walk-in pantry.Step inside and you’ll be greeted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and open living spaces designed to adapt to your needs. A second downstairs bedroom makes the perfect guest room, nursery, or private home office. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen—ideal for both everyday cooking and hosting memorable gatherings. And when it’s time to unwind, step outside to your private oasis: a low maintenance backyard with fruit trees, room to garden, and your very own saltwater pool to enjoy year-round.Located in a sought-after neighborhood with easy access to shopping, schools, and commuter routes—this home blends space, style, and flexibility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rick Fuller Inc. License #01948161 Listed on: 05/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Phyllis H | $885,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Fahima Haythem M | $875,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Amiri Ningyalai | -- | None Available | |
| Amiri Ningyalai | $352,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Azad Redeygula A | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Phyllis H | $796,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fahima Haythem M | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amiri Ningyalai | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $885,000 | -1.6% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | +1.2% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Off Market | $888,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $888,000 | +1.5% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Sold | $875,000 | +6.1% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,592 | $857,000 | $205,132 | $651,868 |
| 2024 | $9,563 | $857,000 | $205,132 | $651,868 |
| 2023 | $8,600 | $780,000 | $220,000 | $560,000 |
| 2022 | $9,602 | $875,000 | $220,000 | $655,000 |
| 2021 | $7,145 | $639,116 | $204,372 | $434,744 |
| 2019 | $6,636 | $585,000 | $187,067 | $397,933 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $562,000 | $179,713 | $382,287 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $534,000 | $170,759 | $363,241 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $460,000 | $147,097 | $312,903 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $410,500 | $131,267 | $279,233 |
| 2014 | $5,537 | $379,000 | $121,194 | $257,806 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelby Seeley
Rick Fuller Inc.
(888) 950-7425
5 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lherma Yu
Intero Real Estate Services
(510) 566-5664
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lherma Lea Yu
Sequoia Real Estate
(619) 248-6434
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Brian Donnally
Rick Fuller Inc.
(925) 852-8506
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41095853
APN: 055-630-043-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.