1856 Stafford Rd Plainfield, IN 46168
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1856 Stafford Rd, Plainfield, IN 46168. 1856 Stafford Rd is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Clarks Creek Elementary, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Cherry William L
Bought by
Cherry William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,311 | $491,200 | $270,400 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $13,845 | $456,100 | $252,400 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $9,090 | $456,100 | $252,400 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $9,225 | $456,100 | $252,400 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $281,800 | $126,600 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $318,100 | $126,600 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $318,100 | $126,600 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | $318,100 | $126,600 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $7,674 | $346,200 | $126,600 | $219,600 |
| 2016 | $7,405 | $334,900 | $126,600 | $208,300 |
| 2014 | $7,964 | $346,900 | $126,600 | $220,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map