18566 Marilla St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,409,609
About This Home
This home is located at 18566 Marilla St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,277,652, approximately $400 per square foot. 18566 Marilla St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory And Oxana Goldstein Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldshteyn Grigoriy | -- | None Available | |
| Goldshteyn Grigoriy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Goldshteyn Grigoriy | $745,000 | California Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldshteyn Grigoriy | $517,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldshteyn Grigoriy | $521,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,353 | $1,018,085 | $758,856 | $259,229 |
| 2024 | $12,353 | $998,124 | $743,977 | $254,147 |
| 2023 | $12,115 | $978,554 | $729,390 | $249,164 |
| 2022 | $11,555 | $959,368 | $715,089 | $244,279 |
| 2021 | $11,397 | $940,000 | $702,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $9,986 | $821,000 | $613,000 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $9,749 | $794,000 | $593,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $8,476 | $694,000 | $518,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $8,477 | $694,000 | $518,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $8,673 | $694,000 | $518,000 | $176,000 |
Map
- 18631 Superior St
- 9731 Reseda Blvd
- 9521 Yolanda Ave
- 18624 Gledhill St
- 9950 Reseda Blvd Unit 7
- 9950 Reseda Blvd
- 18526 Mayall St Unit G
- 9350 Rhea Ave
- 18937 Citronia St
- 9633 Lilly Ct
- 9301 Darby Ave
- 18900 Vincennes St
- 18200 Vintage St
- 18424 Lemarsh St Unit 33
- 18200 Andrea Cir S Unit 6
- 9401 Elsie Ave
- 18842 Tuba St
- 19143 Marilla St
- 18814 Pinehaven Way
- 18342 Blackhawk St
- 18558 Marilla St
- 18574 Marilla St
- 18609 Superior St
- 18601 Superior St
- 18550 Marilla St
- 9707 Amigo Ave
- 18576 Marilla St
- 18617 Superior St
- 18578 Marilla St
- 9701 Amigo Ave
- 18579 Marilla St
- 18625 Superior St
- 9655 Amigo Ave
- 9708 Gladbeck Ave
- 18600 Superior St
- 9716 Gladbeck Ave
- 18610 Superior St
- 18577 Marilla St
- 9647 Amigo Ave
- 18618 Superior St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.