18600 Superior St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,116,246 - $1,229,000
About This Home
This home is located at 18600 Superior St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,173,812, approximately $477 per square foot. 18600 Superior St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeydeera Ascka | $407,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abeydeera Ascka | $320,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,320 | $583,654 | $233,169 | $350,485 |
| 2024 | $7,320 | $572,211 | $228,598 | $343,613 |
| 2023 | $7,184 | $560,992 | $224,116 | $336,876 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $549,993 | $219,722 | $330,271 |
| 2021 | $6,767 | $539,210 | $215,414 | $323,796 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $523,219 | $209,026 | $314,193 |
| 2018 | $6,459 | $512,961 | $204,928 | $308,033 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $493,044 | $196,971 | $296,073 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $485,639 | $194,013 | $291,626 |
| 2014 | $6,099 | $476,127 | $190,213 | $285,914 |
Map
- 18631 Superior St
- 9731 Reseda Blvd
- 9521 Yolanda Ave
- 18624 Gledhill St
- 9950 Reseda Blvd Unit 7
- 9950 Reseda Blvd
- 18526 Mayall St Unit G
- 9350 Rhea Ave
- 9633 Lilly Ct
- 18937 Citronia St
- 9301 Darby Ave
- 18900 Vincennes St
- 18200 Vintage St
- 18200 Andrea Cir S Unit 6
- 18424 Lemarsh St Unit 33
- 9401 Elsie Ave
- 19143 Marilla St
- 18842 Tuba St
- 18814 Pinehaven Way
- 18342 Blackhawk St
- 9701 Amigo Ave
- 9655 Amigo Ave
- 9707 Amigo Ave
- 18601 Superior St
- 9647 Amigo Ave
- 18550 Marilla St
- 18558 Marilla St
- 18609 Superior St
- 18566 Marilla St
- 9639 Amigo Ave
- 9708 Amigo Ave
- 9718 Amigo Ave Unit 99
- 9718 Amigo Ave Unit 100
- 9718 Amigo Ave Unit 101
- 9708 Amigo Ave Unit 102
- 9708 Amigo Ave Unit 103
- 9708 Amigo Ave Unit 104
- 9708 Amigo Ave Unit 105
- 9708 Amigo Ave Unit 106
- 9708 Amigo Ave Unit 107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.