1857 Lookout Dr Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Lookout Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $425,978, approximately $191 per square foot. 1857 Lookout Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Ross Rodney and Ross Sally
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,471
Outstanding Balance
$116,125
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,853
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Rodney | $254,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Rodney | $177,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,487 | $121,695 | $30,777 | $90,918 |
| 2023 | $9,213 | $110,051 | $27,832 | $82,219 |
| 2022 | $8,916 | $101,467 | $25,661 | $75,806 |
| 2021 | $8,691 | $95,436 | $24,136 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $8,546 | $93,000 | $23,520 | $69,480 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $89,260 | $22,574 | $66,686 |
| 2018 | $8,162 | $83,773 | $21,186 | $62,587 |
| 2017 | $7,991 | $79,776 | $20,175 | $59,601 |
| 2016 | $7,955 | $75,948 | $19,207 | $56,741 |
| 2015 | $6,721 | $71,730 | $18,140 | $53,590 |
| 2014 | $6,721 | $64,066 | $17,276 | $46,790 |
| 2013 | $6,721 | $61,144 | $17,593 | $43,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map