1918 Lake Bluff Ln Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $425,703 - $468,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Lake Bluff Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $446,926, approximately $155 per square foot. 1918 Lake Bluff Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Nhan Thanh and Dao Tuyet Huong
Bought by
Rebmann Richard William and Rebmann Lasha Raye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,625
Outstanding Balance
$272,956
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Nguyen Nhan Thanh and Dao Tuyet Huong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Dodge Noelle and Dolcimascolo John
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Dodge Noelle J and Dolcimascolo John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,894
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebmann Richard William | $317,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Nguyen Nhan Thanh | $208,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Dodge Noelle J | $373,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rebmann Richard William | $301,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Noelle J | $353,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,197 | $117,253 | $30,777 | $86,476 |
| 2023 | $9,539 | $114,723 | $27,832 | $86,891 |
| 2022 | $9,224 | $105,774 | $25,661 | $80,113 |
| 2021 | $9,327 | $98,010 | $24,136 | $73,874 |
| 2020 | $9,184 | $95,508 | $23,520 | $71,988 |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $91,667 | $22,574 | $69,093 |
| 2018 | $9,733 | $103,533 | $21,186 | $82,347 |
| 2017 | $9,527 | $98,593 | $20,175 | $78,418 |
| 2016 | $9,492 | $93,862 | $19,207 | $74,655 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,649 | $18,140 | $70,509 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,785 | $17,276 | $70,509 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,394 | $17,593 | $71,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map