1858 Golden Ranch Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $676,619 - $786,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1858 Golden Ranch Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $726,905, approximately $355 per square foot. 1858 Golden Ranch Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Monument Ridge Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Golden Ranch Estates Llc
Bought by
Miller Michael P and Miller Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,760
Outstanding Balance
$182,845
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$544,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael P | $282,660 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Michael P | $273,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $39,800 | $8,130 | $31,670 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $38,920 | $7,960 | $30,960 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $38,920 | $7,960 | $30,960 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $34,530 | $7,300 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $35,520 | $7,510 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $29,210 | $7,150 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $29,210 | $7,150 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $26,990 | $6,480 | $20,510 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $26,990 | $6,480 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $23,670 | $7,560 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $23,670 | $7,560 | $16,110 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $21,790 | $7,160 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map