18580 Saint Andrews Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $329,158 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18580 Saint Andrews Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $341,790, approximately $281 per square foot. 18580 Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Fox Isla Rae and Clyde E & Isla Rae Fox Trust
Bought by
Fox Isla Rae and Fox Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Fox Clyde E and Fox Isla Rae
Bought by
Fox Michael Alan and Fox Clyde E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Isla Rae | -- | -- | |
| Fox Michael Alan | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $136,625 | $22,147 | $114,478 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $133,947 | $21,713 | $112,234 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $131,322 | $21,288 | $110,034 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $128,748 | $20,871 | $107,877 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $126,224 | $20,462 | $105,762 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $124,931 | $20,253 | $104,678 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $124,931 | $20,253 | $104,678 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $120,081 | $19,467 | $100,614 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $117,728 | $19,086 | $98,642 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $115,420 | $18,712 | $96,708 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $113,687 | $18,431 | $95,256 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $111,461 | $18,070 | $93,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map