18581 Orange St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,283 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18581 Orange St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $372,071, approximately $347 per square foot. 18581 Orange St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lime Street Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Hancock Darrell G
Bought by
Hancock Darrell G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,911
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Poet James M
Bought by
Hancock Darrel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,185
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Darrell G | -- | Lsi | |
| Hancock Darrel G | $92,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Darrell G | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Hancock Darrel G | $91,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $135,916 | $29,547 | $106,369 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $133,251 | $28,968 | $104,283 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $130,638 | $28,400 | $102,238 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $128,076 | $27,843 | $100,233 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $125,565 | $27,297 | $98,268 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $124,277 | $27,017 | $97,260 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $121,840 | $26,487 | $95,353 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $119,451 | $25,968 | $93,483 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $117,109 | $25,459 | $91,650 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $114,813 | $24,960 | $89,853 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,088 | $24,585 | $88,503 |
| 2014 | $878 | $73,700 | $15,000 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map