18583 Glass Mountain Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,185,000
About This Home
This home is located at 18583 Glass Mountain Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,076,967, approximately $326 per square foot. 18583 Glass Mountain Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gritotn Sharry D | -- | None Available | |
| Gritton Sharyn Diane | -- | Nations Title | |
| Gritton Don | $414,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gritton Sharyn Diane | $345,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gritton Don | $322,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,759 | $635,850 | $181,026 | $454,824 |
| 2023 | $6,759 | $611,161 | $173,998 | $437,163 |
| 2022 | $6,575 | $599,179 | $170,587 | $428,592 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $587,432 | $167,243 | $420,189 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $581,410 | $165,529 | $415,881 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $570,011 | $162,284 | $407,727 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $558,835 | $159,102 | $399,733 |
| 2017 | $6,042 | $547,879 | $155,983 | $391,896 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $537,137 | $152,925 | $384,212 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $529,071 | $150,629 | $378,442 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $514,000 | $146,000 | $368,000 |
Map
- 16950 Scottsdale Rd
- 18332 Pinecone Ln
- 18936 Summerleaf Ln
- 18085 Golden Leaf Ln
- 16639 Fox Glen Rd
- 17970 Wildwood Creek Rd
- 18373 Avenue D
- 17797 Canyonwood Dr
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit PW25128871
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit IV23205235
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit IG25230135
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit PW25273681
- 17465 Fairbreeze Ct
- 0 El Sobrante Rd Unit OC26041690
- 0 Halter Ln
- 19808 Gustin Rd
- 17777 Brazier Dr
- 17234 Gamble Ave
- 18951 Avenue B
- 0 Warren Rd Unit HD26102523
- 18557 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18609 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18738 Chickory Dr
- 18635 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18531 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18562 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18714 Chickory Dr
- 18536 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18692 Chickory Dr
- 18588 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18661 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18505 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18614 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18510 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18750 Chickory Dr
- 18626 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18668 Chickory Dr
- 18640 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18687 Glass Mountain Dr
- 18479 Glass Mountain Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.