1859 Ambrosia Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $923,508 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Ambrosia Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $959,627, approximately $381 per square foot. 1859 Ambrosia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St Peter & St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Jablonski Christopher J
Bought by
Jablonski Christopher J and Jablonski Kacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,120
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$711,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Mezin April L and Jablonski April L
Bought by
Jablonski Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Jablonski Christopher J and Jablonski April L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,170
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonski Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Jablonski Christopher J | -- | Alliance Title Pasadena | |
| Jablonski Christopher J | $413,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jablonski Christopher J | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Jablonski Christopher J | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jablonski Christopher J | $330,170 | |
| Closed | Jablonski Christopher J | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $586,812 | $177,727 | $409,085 |
| 2024 | $6,919 | $575,306 | $174,242 | $401,064 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $564,025 | $170,825 | $393,200 |
| 2022 | $6,679 | $552,965 | $167,475 | $385,490 |
| 2021 | $6,652 | $542,122 | $164,191 | $377,931 |
| 2020 | $6,478 | $536,563 | $162,507 | $374,056 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $526,043 | $159,321 | $366,722 |
| 2018 | $6,308 | $515,728 | $156,197 | $359,531 |
| 2017 | $6,144 | $505,615 | $153,134 | $352,481 |
| 2016 | $5,920 | $495,701 | $150,131 | $345,570 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $488,255 | $147,876 | $340,379 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $478,690 | $144,979 | $333,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map