1885 Old Baldy Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $994,950 - $1,051,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Old Baldy Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,020,738, approximately $364 per square foot. 1885 Old Baldy Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St Peter & St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Yee Shek Chai See
Bought by
Arias Jorge E and Arias Mayte I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,276
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$812,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Yee Shek Chai See and Yee Shek Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Jorge E | $599,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yee Shek Chai See | $449,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Jorge E | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yee Shek Chai See | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,700 | $834,959 | $292,236 | $542,723 |
| 2024 | $9,423 | $818,587 | $286,506 | $532,081 |
| 2023 | $9,291 | $802,536 | $280,888 | $521,648 |
| 2022 | $8,434 | $725,000 | $254,000 | $471,000 |
| 2021 | $7,823 | $650,000 | $225,000 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $8,175 | $695,800 | $243,000 | $452,800 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $656,400 | $229,200 | $427,200 |
| 2018 | $7,824 | $656,400 | $229,200 | $427,200 |
| 2017 | $7,420 | $625,200 | $218,300 | $406,900 |
| 2016 | $6,992 | $595,400 | $207,900 | $387,500 |
| 2015 | $6,639 | $567,000 | $198,000 | $369,000 |
| 2014 | $6,367 | $544,000 | $190,000 | $354,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map