1859 Canyon Dr Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Canyon Dr, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $478,647, approximately $369 per square foot. 1859 Canyon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Teitgen Stephen K and Teitgen Miriam R
Bought by
Stephen K Teitgen And Miriam R Schaefer-Teitg and Teitgen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Schaefer Teitgen Miriam R and Teitgen Stephen K
Bought by
Teitgen Stephen K and Schaefer Teitgen Miriam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Schaefer Scott D
Bought by
Schaefer Miriam R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen K Teitgen And Miriam R Schaefer-Teitg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teitgen Stephen K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teitgen Stephen K | -- | -- | |
| Schaefer Miriam R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teitgen Stephen K | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $214,827 | $47,769 | $167,058 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $210,616 | $46,833 | $163,783 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $206,487 | $45,915 | $160,572 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $202,439 | $45,015 | $157,424 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $198,471 | $44,133 | $154,338 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $192,586 | $42,825 | $149,761 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $188,811 | $41,986 | $146,825 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $185,110 | $41,163 | $143,947 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $181,481 | $40,356 | $141,125 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $178,756 | $39,750 | $139,006 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $175,256 | $38,972 | $136,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map