1859 Castleton Dr St. Cloud, FL 34771
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2017
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $3,530 | +42.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $2,475 | +6.2% | -- |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Rented | $2,330 | -5.9% | -- |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Price Changed | $2,475 | -6.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Price Changed | $2,635 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Rent | $2,715 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | For Rent | $2,715 | -- | -- |
- 1834 Castleton Dr
- 1836 Westerham Ave
- 1813 Castleton Dr
- 1888 Druliner Rd
- 1834 Teleford Rd
- 1807 Westerham Ave
- 5414 Manchester Dr
- 1826 Teleford Rd
- 1793 Westerham Ave
- 1801 Teleford Rd
- 5419 Duxford Cir
- 5495 Duxford Cir
- 5422 Duxford Cir
- 5479 Duxford Cir
- 5426 Duxford Cir
- 5371 Jubiloso Dr
- 5213 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5219 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5579 Bakewell Place
- 1756 Chatsworth Cir
- 1842 Castleton Dr
- 5133 Foxtail Fern Way
- 5476 Angel Way
- 5301 Amersham Ln
- 2070 Sola Vista Ave
- 5579 Bakewell Place
- 5574 Bakewell Place
- 1742 Chatsworth Cir
- 1713 Chatsworth Cir
- 5684 Western Sun Dr
- 2153 Mossy Vine Ave
- 5203 Northern Flicker Dr
- 5631 Western Sun Dr
- 2084 Branched Oak Rd
- 5636 Westerly Breeze Place
- 2294 Tay Wes Dr
- 2071 Tay Wes Dr
- 2095 Tay Wes Dr
- 2099 Tay Wes Dr
- 5192 Chickadee St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.