1859 Munger St Middlebury, VT 05753
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $497,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Munger St, Middlebury, VT 05753 and is currently estimated at $449,500. 1859 Munger St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Middlebury Id #4 School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,977 | $258,700 | $88,800 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $258,700 | $88,800 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $258,700 | $88,800 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $258,700 | $88,800 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $258,700 | $88,800 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $258,700 | $88,800 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $188,200 | $61,200 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $188,200 | $61,200 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,200 | $61,200 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,882 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map