1859 Parkcrest Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,558,000 - $2,144,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Parkcrest Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,752,303, approximately $671 per square foot. 1859 Parkcrest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Fernald Fred and Fernald Bonnie
Bought by
Fernald Fred L and Fernald Bonnie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernald Fred L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $147,191 | $28,339 | $118,852 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $144,305 | $27,783 | $116,522 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $141,476 | $27,238 | $114,238 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $138,702 | $26,703 | $111,999 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $135,983 | $26,180 | $109,803 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $134,589 | $25,911 | $108,678 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $131,950 | $25,402 | $106,548 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $129,363 | $24,904 | $104,459 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $126,827 | $24,416 | $102,411 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $124,341 | $23,938 | $100,403 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $122,474 | $23,579 | $98,895 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $120,075 | $23,117 | $96,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map