1859 Shasta Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Shasta Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $202,096, approximately $191 per square foot. 1859 Shasta Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Martin Vance
Bought by
Pabst Charleigh Ann and Pabst Christopher Drew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Outstanding Balance
$178,061
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Vance Martin
Bought by
Pabst Charleigh Ann and Pabst Christopher Drew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Outstanding Balance
$178,061
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Martin Melvin Earl
Bought by
Martin Vance
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Weaver Mary Ann and Taylor Carole S
Bought by
Martin Melvin E and Mitchell Glenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabst Charleigh Ann | $181,900 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Pabst Charleigh Ann | $181,900 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Martin Vance | $349,280 | -- | |
| Martin Melvin E | $85,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $41,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pabst Charleigh Ann | $181,900 | |
| Closed | Pabst Charleigh Ann | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $60,840 | $18,680 | $42,160 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $47,010 | $12,450 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $47,010 | $12,450 | $34,560 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $47,010 | $12,450 | $34,560 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $35,420 | $10,380 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $35,420 | $10,380 | $25,040 |
| 2019 | $947 | $35,420 | $10,380 | $25,040 |
| 2018 | $733 | $28,390 | $10,380 | $18,010 |
| 2017 | $734 | $28,370 | $10,380 | $17,990 |
| 2016 | $715 | $28,370 | $10,380 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $706 | $27,560 | $10,380 | $17,180 |
| 2014 | $672 | $27,560 | $10,380 | $17,180 |
| 2013 | $672 | $27,560 | $10,380 | $17,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map