2150 W Mulberry St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $243,382 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 W Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $262,096, approximately $235 per square foot. 2150 W Mulberry St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Melissa A and Roberts Warren S
Bought by
Vania Craig Stephen and Vania Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Gosney John W
Bought by
Roberts Melissa A and Roberts Warren S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,427
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vania Craig Stephen | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Melissa A | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Melissa A | $94,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $77,120 | $18,680 | $58,440 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $56,530 | $12,450 | $44,080 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $56,530 | $12,450 | $44,080 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $56,530 | $12,450 | $44,080 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $43,010 | $10,380 | $32,630 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $43,010 | $10,380 | $32,630 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $43,010 | $10,380 | $32,630 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $34,710 | $10,380 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $35,420 | $10,380 | $25,040 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $35,420 | $10,380 | $25,040 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $34,400 | $10,380 | $24,020 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $34,400 | $10,380 | $24,020 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $34,400 | $10,380 | $24,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map