185R Higganum Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185R Higganum Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $726,010, approximately $215 per square foot. 185R Higganum Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Cherry Hill Const Co I
Bought by
Hammond James and Hammond Pamela E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Wrenn Regina
Bought by
Hammond James and Hammond Pamela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Petty Joan
Bought by
Wrenn Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Riccitelli Debra
Bought by
Petty Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond James | $240,000 | -- | |
| Hammond James J | $240,000 | -- | |
| Hammond James | $750,000 | -- | |
| Hammond James J | $750,000 | -- | |
| Wrenn Regina | -- | -- | |
| Wrenn Regina | -- | -- | |
| Petty Joan | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wrenn Regina | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrenn Regina | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Petty Joan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petty Joan | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,212 | $406,840 | $92,240 | $314,600 |
| 2024 | $14,524 | $406,840 | $92,260 | $314,580 |
| 2023 | $14,150 | $406,840 | $92,260 | $314,580 |
| 2022 | $14,064 | $406,840 | $92,260 | $314,580 |
| 2021 | $14,467 | $406,840 | $92,260 | $314,580 |
| 2020 | $13,069 | $365,260 | $87,360 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $13,109 | $365,260 | $87,360 | $277,900 |
| 2018 | $9,679 | $365,260 | $87,360 | $277,900 |
| 2017 | $14,428 | $365,260 | $87,360 | $277,900 |
| 2016 | $12,897 | $365,260 | $87,360 | $277,900 |
| 2015 | $12,652 | $374,990 | $129,710 | $245,280 |
| 2014 | $12,457 | $374,990 | $129,710 | $245,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map