92R Hellgate Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $762,248 - $981,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92R Hellgate Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $871,562, approximately $269 per square foot. 92R Hellgate Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School and Coginchaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Xenelis Constr
Bought by
Albanese Ralph and Albanese Nicole M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanese Ralph | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albanese Ralph | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Albanese Ralph | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Albanese Ralph | $153,000 | |
| Open | Albanese Ralph | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,442 | $306,030 | $97,440 | $208,590 |
| 2024 | $10,925 | $306,030 | $97,430 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $10,644 | $306,030 | $97,430 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $10,579 | $306,030 | $97,430 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $10,882 | $306,030 | $97,430 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $11,997 | $335,300 | $103,320 | $231,980 |
| 2019 | $12,034 | $335,300 | $103,320 | $231,980 |
| 2018 | $8,885 | $335,300 | $103,320 | $231,980 |
| 2017 | $13,244 | $335,300 | $103,320 | $231,980 |
| 2016 | $11,839 | $335,300 | $103,320 | $231,980 |
| 2015 | $12,303 | $364,630 | $133,560 | $231,070 |
| 2014 | $12,113 | $364,630 | $133,560 | $231,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map