186 E Main St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $473,519 - $626,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 E Main St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $538,380, approximately $399 per square foot. 186 E Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Lombard Donald E and Lombard Kathleen E
Bought by
Kathleen E Lombard Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
Sold by
Howell Martha B
Bought by
Lombard Donald E and Lombard Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen E Lombard Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lombard Donald E | $88,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombard Donald E | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombard Donald E | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombard Donald E | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombard Donald E | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $391,500 | $151,000 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $374,300 | $143,800 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $351,900 | $135,600 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $311,600 | $123,300 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $299,800 | $132,100 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $291,600 | $128,200 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $281,500 | $123,400 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $270,700 | $123,400 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $275,300 | $137,100 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $264,900 | $137,100 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $259,100 | $134,400 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $235,400 | $115,200 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map