186 E View Dr Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $606,603 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 E View Dr, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $722,651, approximately $234 per square foot. 186 E View Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Broertjes Sharon Rae
Bought by
Broertjes Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broertjes Sharon R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $286,664 | $42,249 | $244,415 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $275,534 | $40,609 | $234,925 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $270,132 | $39,813 | $230,319 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $264,836 | $39,033 | $225,803 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $262,121 | $38,633 | $223,488 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $256,982 | $37,876 | $219,106 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $251,944 | $37,134 | $214,810 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $247,005 | $36,406 | $210,599 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $242,163 | $35,693 | $206,470 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $210,000 | $31,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $194,000 | $28,600 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map