186 First St Tulelake, CA 96134
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 First St, Tulelake, CA 96134 and is currently estimated at $145,034, approximately $178 per square foot. 186 First St is a home with nearby schools including Tulelake Basin Elementary School and Tulelake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2002
Sold by
Dowty Kathleen
Bought by
Nicholas Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,272
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$119,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Dowty Leonard
Bought by
Dowty Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Nancy E | $22,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Dowty Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas Nancy E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $102,500 | $12,000 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $678 | $65,408 | $9,735 | $55,673 |
| 2022 | $651 | $64,127 | $9,545 | $54,582 |
| 2021 | $639 | $62,870 | $9,358 | $53,512 |
| 2020 | $633 | $62,227 | $9,263 | $52,964 |
| 2019 | $621 | $61,008 | $9,082 | $51,926 |
| 2018 | $609 | $59,812 | $8,904 | $50,908 |
| 2017 | $597 | $58,640 | $8,730 | $49,910 |
| 2016 | $585 | $57,491 | $8,559 | $48,932 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,628 | $8,431 | $48,197 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,519 | $8,266 | $47,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map