Seller's Agent in 2013
Johanna Webster
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
(978) 502-2600
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,861 - $809,000
This home is the right price for the home owner who would love to buy in Andover. Welcome to this one level ranch that saves you money with Anderson windows, economical heating and two fireplaces. Also, included is a separate Au-pair suite with kitchen, a full bath and a separate bedroom. Plenty of closet space and close to all amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional Listed on: 01/30/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
0.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ye Xiaohua | $305,000 | -- | |
| Ye Xiaohua | $305,000 | -- | |
| Hainer Norman | $353,000 | -- | |
| Hainer Norman F | $353,000 | -- | |
| Hainer Norman F | $353,000 | -- | |
| Cataldo Rudolph | $321,000 | -- | |
| Cataldo Rudolph A | $321,000 | -- | |
| Christine King | $282,000 | -- | |
| King Christine | $282,000 | -- | |
| King Christine | $282,000 | -- | |
| An Byong | $143,000 | -- | |
| An Byong Kwon | $143,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hainer Norman F | $335,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.1% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $559,000 | $336,600 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $7,000 | $543,500 | $328,500 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $500,300 | $304,300 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $427,900 | $257,800 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $392,100 | $234,300 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $384,400 | $228,600 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $358,800 | $205,700 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $336,100 | $193,900 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $332,200 | $190,200 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $333,300 | $190,200 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $319,100 | $182,800 | $136,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Johanna Webster
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
(978) 502-2600
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Betty Huang
WinPlus Realty Group
(617) 642-6112
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71477445
APN: ANDO-000019-000129-A000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.