186 Raintree Trail Jupiter, FL 33458
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,486 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Raintree Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $593,122, approximately $378 per square foot. 186 Raintree Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Mcginn Frances L and Dick Theodore S
Bought by
Dick Theodore S and Dick Frances Mcginn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Schaaf Gregg and Schaaf Alice L
Bought by
Dick Theodore S and Mcginn Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Adams David M and Adams Aileen W
Bought by
Schaaf Gregg and Schaaf Alice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Theodore S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dick Theodore S | $97,000 | -- | |
| Schaaf Gregg | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History