186 Springvale Ave Unit 4 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Springvale Ave Unit 4, Everett, MA 02149. 186 Springvale Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,076 | $796,800 | $232,300 | $564,500 |
| 2024 | $8,389 | $732,000 | $211,600 | $520,400 |
| 2023 | $8,286 | $703,400 | $202,400 | $501,000 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $673,900 | $179,400 | $494,500 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $656,800 | $173,000 | $483,800 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $581,300 | $173,000 | $408,300 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $506,700 | $164,700 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $434,800 | $143,500 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $414,500 | $128,800 | $285,700 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $361,000 | $115,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $328,700 | $103,700 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map