46 Madison Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,160,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Madison Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,110,285, approximately $340 per square foot. 46 Madison Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Delloiacono Joseph and Delloiacono Filomena
Bought by
2022 Delloiacono Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Delloiacono Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,905 | $1,045,200 | $250,500 | $794,700 |
| 2024 | $10,987 | $958,700 | $228,200 | $730,500 |
| 2023 | $10,693 | $907,700 | $218,200 | $689,500 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $829,600 | $193,400 | $636,200 |
| 2021 | $7,766 | $786,800 | $186,500 | $600,300 |
| 2020 | $8,137 | $764,800 | $186,500 | $578,300 |
| 2019 | $8,593 | $694,100 | $177,600 | $516,500 |
| 2018 | $8,384 | $608,400 | $154,800 | $453,600 |
| 2017 | $8,085 | $559,900 | $138,900 | $421,000 |
| 2016 | $7,203 | $498,500 | $124,000 | $374,500 |
| 2015 | $6,729 | $460,600 | $111,800 | $348,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map