NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 186 Tulip Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92627. 186 Tulip Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,074 $118,189 $33,697 $84,492
2024 $3,074 $115,872 $33,036 $82,836
2023 $2,909 $113,600 $32,388 $81,212
2022 $2,602 $111,373 $31,753 $79,620
2021 $2,352 $109,190 $31,131 $78,059
2020 $2,330 $108,071 $30,812 $77,259
2019 $2,306 $105,952 $30,207 $75,745
2018 $2,273 $103,875 $29,615 $74,260
2017 $2,241 $101,839 $29,035 $72,804
2016 $2,201 $99,843 $28,466 $71,377
2015 $2,173 $98,344 $28,039 $70,305
2014 $2,126 $96,418 $27,490 $68,928
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.