1860 Dove Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $429,943 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Dove Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $432,736, approximately $211 per square foot. 1860 Dove Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Jordan Smeltzer Dean
Bought by
Smeltzer Dean Jordan and Smeltzer Kathleen Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,800
Outstanding Balance
$22,249
Interest Rate
4.72%
Estimated Equity
$410,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Holden Williams
Bought by
Smeltzer Dean Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,800
Outstanding Balance
$22,249
Interest Rate
4.72%
Estimated Equity
$410,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Montgomery Leslie Debra and Montgomery Christopher Marcus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Mlaker Stephanie A
Bought by
Williams Holden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,145
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Penner Blu L
Bought by
Mlaker Stephanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Neilson Brian E and Neilson Shannon
Bought by
Penner Blu L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Neilson Brian E
Bought by
Neilson Brian E and Neilson Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Neilson Brian E and Neilson Marlene
Bought by
Neilson Brian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Neilson Brian E
Bought by
Neilson Brian E and Neilson Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,713
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smeltzer Dean Jordan | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Smeltzer Dean Jordan | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Montgomery Leslie Debra | -- | United West Title | |
| Williams Holden | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Mlaker Stephanie A | -- | Old Republic Title Union Par | |
| Penner Blu L | -- | Talon Group | |
| Neilson Brian E | -- | Deer Creek Title | |
| Neilson Brian E | -- | Deer Creek Title | |
| Neilson Brian E | -- | Signature Title | |
| Neilson Brian E | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smeltzer Dean Jordan | $23,800 | |
| Open | Smeltzer Dean Jordan | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Holden | $263,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Neilson Brian E | $121,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $222,365 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $207,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $215,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $221,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $291,200 | $79,500 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $270,500 | $73,600 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $248,800 | $70,300 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $220,200 | $60,200 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $109,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $90,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $83,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map