1860 E 16th Place Tulsa, OK 74104
Yorktown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 E 16th Place, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $455,325, approximately $214 per square foot. 1860 E 16th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $23,943 | $3,369 | $20,574 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $23,216 | $4,127 | $19,089 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $23,511 | $3,310 | $20,201 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $21,826 | $5,350 | $16,476 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $21,161 | $5,187 | $15,974 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $20,516 | $5,029 | $15,487 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $19,889 | $4,875 | $15,014 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $19,280 | $4,726 | $14,554 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $19,690 | $4,826 | $14,864 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $19,116 | $4,963 | $14,153 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $19,404 | $5,038 | $14,366 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $19,404 | $5,038 | $14,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map