1872 E 16th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Yorktown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,417 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1872 E 16th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $183,854, approximately $255 per square foot. 1872 E 16th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Meredith Ken W
Bought by
Sumner Stan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Stan | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $9,510 | $2,615 | $6,895 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $9,057 | $3,099 | $5,958 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $8,625 | $3,040 | $5,585 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $8,215 | $5,174 | $3,041 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $7,824 | $4,927 | $2,897 |
| 2020 | $971 | $7,452 | $4,693 | $2,759 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $7,452 | $4,693 | $2,759 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $7,398 | $4,659 | $2,739 |
| 2017 | $966 | $7,045 | $4,437 | $2,608 |
| 2016 | $901 | $6,710 | $4,345 | $2,365 |
| 2015 | $903 | $6,710 | $4,345 | $2,365 |
| 2014 | $894 | $6,710 | $4,345 | $2,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map