NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $445,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2014

Last sale price $205,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,512 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Mountain View Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2014

Great home on located in the Clovis School District. Home offers hardwood floors throughout and tile in the kitchen. Kitchen offers lots of cabinet space. Living room offers a cozy fireplace. This home is waiting for that perfect family to make those precious memories. Make the visit and imagine the possibilities. Property is approved for HomePath Mortgage & HomePath Renovation. Purchase this property for as little as 5% down for qualified owner occupied purchase. Eligibility restrictions apply. Agent to verify information. Please see HomePath website for more special offers and information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Chu

HomeSmart PV and Associates License #01827763 Listed on: 01/10/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristy Henry

Andy Caglia Realty Inc License #01402691

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 5,100

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

5,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 157.69
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1300.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Wood
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool, Central Heating
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1171
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5100.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1750640.48

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1992

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Henry Tim and Henry Kristy
Bought by
Henry Kristy Rose and Henry Kristy
Current Estimated Value
$422,414

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,653
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,761

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Henry Tim and Henry Kristy Rose
Bought by
Henry Tim and Henry Kristy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,653
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,761

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Henry Timothy and Henry Kristy
Bought by
Henry Tim and Henry Kristy

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2014
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Gibson Barrows Jamie C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Christopher Souza and Christopher Stacy D
Bought by
Gibson Barrows Jamie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,817
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Souza Christopher and Barr Stacy D
Bought by
Souza Christopher and Souza Stacy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,749
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Henry Tim -- None Available
Henry Timothy $205,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $211,722 Accommodation
Gibson Barrows Jamie C $119,000 First American Title Co
Souza Christopher -- First American Title Co
Souza Christopher -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henry Tim $176,000
Closed Henry Timothy $184,500
Previous Owner Gibson Barrows Jamie C $118,817
Previous Owner Souza Christopher $106,749
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Sold $205,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2014 01/10/14 For Sale $205,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,107 $251,289 $98,062 $153,227
2023 $2,991 $241,533 $94,255 $147,278
2022 $2,951 $236,798 $92,407 $144,391
2021 $2,871 $232,156 $90,596 $141,560
2020 $2,860 $229,777 $89,668 $140,109
2019 $2,805 $225,272 $87,910 $137,362
2018 $2,745 $220,856 $86,187 $134,669
2017 $2,699 $216,527 $84,498 $132,029
2016 $2,611 $212,283 $82,842 $129,441
2015 $2,572 $209,095 $81,598 $127,497
2014 $2,346 $190,000 $70,000 $120,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 419576

Fresno MLS

APN: 404-262-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.