1860 Saint George Rd Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,133 - $1,171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Saint George Rd, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,149,533, approximately $800 per square foot. 1860 Saint George Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Gainza Linda M
Bought by
Lucaccini Anthony P and Lucaccini Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Gainza Linda M
Bought by
Gainza Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Yoshidome and Junko
Bought by
Gainza Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$18,881
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,130,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucaccini Anthony P | -- | None Available | |
| Gainza Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Gainza Linda M | $212,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gainza Linda M | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $345,258 | $214,976 | $130,282 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $338,489 | $210,761 | $127,728 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $331,853 | $206,629 | $125,224 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $325,347 | $202,578 | $122,769 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $318,968 | $198,606 | $120,362 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $309,509 | $192,716 | $116,793 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $303,441 | $188,938 | $114,503 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $297,492 | $185,234 | $112,258 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $291,659 | $181,602 | $110,057 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $287,279 | $178,875 | $108,404 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $281,653 | $175,372 | $106,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map