1860 Sandstone Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,442 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Sandstone Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $832,861, approximately $642 per square foot. 1860 Sandstone Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Selternich Marianne
Bought by
Sltenrich Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Robert Silva
Bought by
Seltenrich Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Pershina Franklin B and Pershina Glenda Y
Bought by
Rodriguez Robert Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Mc Bail Company
Bought by
Pershina Franklin B and Pershina Glenda Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sltenrich Marianne | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Seltenrich Marianne | $630,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Robert Silva | $424,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Pershina Franklin B | $194,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seltenrich Marianne | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Robert Silva | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pershina Franklin B | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,868 | $716,825 | $286,729 | $430,096 |
| 2024 | $7,724 | $702,770 | $281,107 | $421,663 |
| 2023 | $7,724 | $688,992 | $275,596 | $413,396 |
| 2022 | $7,604 | $675,484 | $270,193 | $405,291 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $662,241 | $264,896 | $397,345 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $655,451 | $262,180 | $393,271 |
| 2019 | $7,398 | $642,600 | $257,040 | $385,560 |
| 2018 | $7,391 | $630,000 | $252,000 | $378,000 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $520,028 | $232,756 | $287,272 |
| 2016 | $6,085 | $509,833 | $228,193 | $281,640 |
| 2015 | $5,529 | $459,000 | $205,000 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $5,072 | $413,000 | $185,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map