Estimated Value: $477,653 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Spring Meadows Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $510,413, approximately $159 per square foot. 1860 Spring Meadows Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Baker Kevin C and Baker Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,613
Outstanding Balance
$260,375
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$250,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Oberer Land Developers Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Kevin C | $342,300 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $71,200 | First Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Kevin C | $349,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $148,580 | $26,650 | $121,930 |
| 2024 | $8,641 | $148,580 | $26,650 | $121,930 |
| 2023 | $8,545 | $148,580 | $26,650 | $121,930 |
| 2022 | $8,174 | $124,210 | $22,210 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $8,262 | $124,210 | $22,210 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $8,308 | $124,210 | $22,210 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $8,165 | $111,920 | $25,330 | $86,590 |
| 2018 | $7,154 | $111,920 | $25,330 | $86,590 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $111,920 | $25,330 | $86,590 |
| 2016 | $6,979 | $107,410 | $22,170 | $85,240 |
| 2015 | $7,030 | $107,410 | $22,170 | $85,240 |
| 2014 | $7,047 | $107,410 | $22,170 | $85,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map