1860 Summit Dr Escondido, CA 92027
East Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,685 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Summit Dr, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $815,921, approximately $532 per square foot. 1860 Summit Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Bentley Kenneth R and Bentley Marilyn A
Bought by
Bentley Kenneth R and Bentley Marilyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $155,193 | $50,791 | $104,402 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $152,151 | $49,796 | $102,355 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $149,169 | $48,820 | $100,349 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $146,245 | $47,863 | $98,382 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $143,378 | $46,925 | $96,453 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $141,908 | $46,444 | $95,464 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $139,127 | $45,534 | $93,593 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $136,400 | $44,642 | $91,758 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $133,726 | $43,767 | $89,959 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $131,105 | $42,909 | $88,196 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $129,137 | $42,265 | $86,872 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $126,609 | $41,438 | $85,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map