1860 Tesoro Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,037 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Tesoro Ct, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $430,009, approximately $391 per square foot. 1860 Tesoro Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Pal Sangeeta
Bought by
Renu S Pal 2023 Living Trust and Pal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Pal Raj and Pal Sangeeta
Bought by
Pal Sangeeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Pal Raj
Bought by
Pal Raj and Pal Sangeeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Timiras Paul F and Timiras Paola S
Bought by
Pal Raj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,117
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renu S Pal 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pal Sangeeta | -- | None Available | |
| Pal Raj | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pal Raj | $108,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pal Raj | $107,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $169,287 | $36,044 | $133,243 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $165,969 | $35,338 | $130,631 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $162,716 | $34,646 | $128,070 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $159,526 | $33,967 | $125,559 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $156,399 | $33,301 | $123,098 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $151,762 | $32,314 | $119,448 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $148,787 | $31,681 | $117,106 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $145,870 | $31,060 | $114,810 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $143,010 | $30,451 | $112,559 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $140,863 | $29,994 | $110,869 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $138,105 | $29,407 | $108,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map