Estimated Value: $656,044 - $725,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18602 E Petunia St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $692,511, approximately $584 per square foot. 18602 E Petunia St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, St. Frances of Rome School, and Foothill Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Ochoa Ramon
Bought by
Ochoa Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Ochoa Anita M
Bought by
Ochoa Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Ochoa Ramon L
Bought by
Ochoa Anita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Brenda | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ochoa Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Ochoa Anita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $57,294 | $25,704 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $56,171 | $25,200 | $30,971 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $55,070 | $24,706 | $30,364 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $53,991 | $24,222 | $29,769 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $52,934 | $23,748 | $29,186 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $51,366 | $23,045 | $28,321 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $50,360 | $22,594 | $27,766 |
| 2016 | $974 | $48,406 | $21,717 | $26,689 |
| 2015 | $963 | $47,680 | $21,391 | $26,289 |
| 2014 | $931 | $46,747 | $20,972 | $25,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map