Estimated Value: $475,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18608 Briar Ln, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $486,215, approximately $284 per square foot. 18608 Briar Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Cunningham Steven L and Cunningham Jane E
Bought by
Cunningham Clayton W and Cunningham Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Cunningham Steven L
Bought by
Cunningham Steven L and Cunningham Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Cunningham Iris L
Bought by
Cunningham Steven L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Clayton W | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Steven L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $58,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $51,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $51,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $44,897 | $9,747 | $35,150 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $39,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $39,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $38,700 | $7,350 | $31,350 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $34,940 | $7,350 | $27,590 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $34,940 | $7,350 | $27,590 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $33,360 | $7,350 | $26,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map