Estimated Value: $806,535 - $906,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18609 Crossview Rd, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $863,384, approximately $277 per square foot. 18609 Crossview Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Bailen Michelle Gleicher
Bought by
Bailen Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Bailen Michelle Gleicher
Bought by
Bailen Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Gleicher Dennis A
Bought by
Bailen Michelle Gleicher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2007
Sold by
Gleicher Dennis A
Bought by
Bailen Michelle Gleicher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Gleicher Dennis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailen Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Bailen Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Bailen Michelle Gleicher | -- | -- | |
| Bailen Michelle Gleicher | -- | -- | |
| Gleicher Dennis A | $442,613 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,260 | $720,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,260 | $688,900 | $229,900 | $459,000 |
| 2023 | $7,995 | $643,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,195 | $597,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $552,000 | $218,900 | $333,100 |
| 2020 | $6,578 | $552,000 | $218,900 | $333,100 |
| 2019 | $6,557 | $552,000 | $218,900 | $333,100 |
| 2018 | $7,019 | $587,100 | $218,900 | $368,200 |
| 2017 | $7,020 | $575,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,244 | $564,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,244 | $552,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,244 | $547,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map